Sons of Bitch: Difference between revisions
FossilLord (talk | contribs) No edit summary Tag: sourceedit |
FossilLord (talk | contribs) Tag: sourceedit |
||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Biter]] | |[[Biter]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[Cassie|WagTheDog]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:14, June 21, 2016
<infobox>
<title source="name"> <default>Sons of Bitch</default> </title>
<image source="Image"></image> <image source="image"></image> <header>Information</header> <label>Alignment</label> <label>Leader(s)</label> <label>Leader(s)</label> <label>Allies</label> <label>Allies</label> <label>Status</label> <label>Location</label> <label>First Appearance</label> <header>First Appearance</header> <label>Worm Debut</label> <label>Ward Debut</label> </infobox> The Sons of Bitch is an informal name for the ragtag Family that Rachel Lindt formed around her.
History
Barker and Biter were hired for Rachel by the Undersiders benefactor, as well as a medical student and orderly. They survived a survey that the Siberian conducted to test Bitch's potential as a member of the Slaughterhouse 9.
Other individuals would later join the group.
New Start, New World
Relocated to Earth Gimel after the Echidna incident, through the redirected portal that was used to resolve the crisis.
Members
| Name: |
|---|
| Bitch |
| Barker(left) |
| Biter |
| WagTheDog |
Trivia
- Wolf packs are now found to be extended family units held together by bounds of Kith and Kin, instead of the previous model where a powerful 'Alpha' beat all challengers into submission to their authority, as has been depicted throughout the twentieth century.
References
<references/>