Empire Eighty-Eight: Difference between revisions
Adding categories Tag: categoryselect |
FossilLord (talk | contribs) Might as well Tag: sourceedit |
||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
Following [[Max Anders|Kaiser's]] death, the Empire Eighty-Eight split into two groups: Hookwolf's [[Fenrir's Chosen]] and Purity's [[The Pure]] | Following [[Max Anders|Kaiser's]] death, the Empire Eighty-Eight split into two groups: Hookwolf's [[Fenrir's Chosen]] and Purity's [[The Pure]] | ||
==Members== | ==Members== | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" border="1" | |||
|- | {| class="wikitable sortable" border="1"|-|-|- | ||
! scope="col" |Name | ! scope="col"|Name: | ||
! scope="col"|Position: | |||
! scope="col"|Status: | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Allfather]] | |[[Allfather]] | ||
|Founder/Leader | |||
|Deceased | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Max Anders|Kaiser]] | |[[Max Anders|Kaiser]] | ||
|2nd Leader | |||
|Deceased | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Fenja]] | |[[Fenja]] | ||
|Bodyguard | |||
|Deceased | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Menja]] | |[[Menja]] | ||
|Bodyguard | |||
|Alive | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Purity]] | |[[Purity]] | ||
|Lieutenant | |||
|Alive | |||
|- | |||
|[[Crusader]] | |||
|Subordinate | |||
|Alive | |||
|- | |||
|[[Night]] | |||
|Subordinate | |||
|Alive | |||
|- | |||
|[[Fog]] | |||
|Subordinate | |||
|Alive | |||
|- | |||
|[[Alabaster]] | |||
|Subordinate | |||
|Statis | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Hookwolf]] | |[[Hookwolf]] | ||
|Lieutenant | |||
|Defected | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Stormtiger]] | |[[Stormtiger]] | ||
| | |Subordinate | ||
| | |Alive | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Cricket]] | |[[Cricket]] | ||
|Subordinate | |||
|Alive | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Krieg]] | ||
|Lieutenant | |||
|Alive | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Victor|Viktor]] | ||
| | |Subordinate | ||
|Alive | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Othala]] | |[[Othala]] | ||
|Subordinate | |||
|Alive | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Rune]] | |[[Rune]] | ||
|Subordinate | |||
|Alive | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
While other groups may have recruited from the same city, Kaiser recruited from other states or people came to him. Most didn't stay too long, but it made him the Brockton Bay resident with the most raw parahuman muscle | While other groups may have recruited from the same city, Kaiser recruited from other states or people came to him. Most didn't stay too long, but it made him the Brockton Bay resident with the most raw parahuman muscle<ref>[[Hive 5.4]]</ref>. | ||
==References== | ==References== | ||
{{scroll Box | {{scroll Box | ||
Revision as of 18:57, August 11, 2016
<infobox>
<title source="name"> <default>Empire Eighty-Eight</default> </title>
<image source="Image"></image> <image source="image"></image> <header>Information</header> <label>Alignment</label> <label>Leader(s)</label> <label>Leader(s)</label> <label>Allies</label> <label>Allies</label> <label>Status</label> <label>Location</label> <label>First Appearance</label> <header>First Appearance</header> <label>Worm Debut</label> <label>Ward Debut</label> </infobox> The Empire Eighty-Eight is a gang of white supremacists based in Brockton Bay.
History
First formed around All-Father the empire is a powerful organization that connects to several racist and white supremacist organizations around North America.
Story Start
After Lung's capture, the Empire started to extend into the Docks. <ref>"Worm" Web Serial, Interlude 2</ref>
Following Bakuda's bombing spree, the Empire made a truce with the Merchants, Undersiders, Faultline’s Crew and Coil to deal with them.<ref>"Worm" Web Serial, Hive 5.1 </ref> As part of this arrangement, the Empire spilt up for coordinated attacks with the other groups. <ref>"Worm" Web Serial, Hive 5.4 </ref>
Post-Leviathan
Following Kaiser's death, the Empire Eighty-Eight split into two groups: Hookwolf's Fenrir's Chosen and Purity's The Pure
Members
| Name: | Position: | Status: |
|---|---|---|
| Allfather | Founder/Leader | Deceased |
| Kaiser | 2nd Leader | Deceased |
| Fenja | Bodyguard | Deceased |
| Menja | Bodyguard | Alive |
| Purity | Lieutenant | Alive |
| Crusader | Subordinate | Alive |
| Night | Subordinate | Alive |
| Fog | Subordinate | Alive |
| Alabaster | Subordinate | Statis |
| Hookwolf | Lieutenant | Defected |
| Stormtiger | Subordinate | Alive |
| Cricket | Subordinate | Alive |
| Krieg | Lieutenant | Alive |
| Viktor | Subordinate | Alive |
| Othala | Subordinate | Alive |
| Rune | Subordinate | Alive |
While other groups may have recruited from the same city, Kaiser recruited from other states or people came to him. Most didn't stay too long, but it made him the Brockton Bay resident with the most raw parahuman muscle<ref>Hive 5.4</ref>.
References
<references/>