Jump to content

Archer's Bridge Merchants: Difference between revisions

From Worm Wiki
MugaSofer (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Tag: sourceedit
Tags: visualeditor apiedit
Line 18: Line 18:
==Members==
==Members==
{| class="wikitable sortable" border="1"|-
{| class="wikitable sortable" border="1"|-
! scope="col"|Name
| scope="col" |Name
! scope="col"|Status
! scope="col"|Status
|-
|-
Line 35: Line 35:
|[[Scrub]]
|[[Scrub]]
|Defected
|Defected
|-
|[http://worm.wikia.com/wiki/Whirlygig Whirlygig]
|Deceased
|}
|}



Revision as of 00:51, July 26, 2017

<infobox>

 <title source="name">
   <default>Archer's Bridge Merchants</default>
 </title>

<image source="Image"></image> <image source="image"></image> <header>Information</header> <label>Alignment</label> <label>Leader(s)</label> <label>Leader(s)</label> <label>Allies</label> <label>Allies</label> <label>Status</label> <label>Location</label> <label>First Appearance</label> <header>First Appearance</header> <label>Worm Debut</label> <label>Ward Debut</label> </infobox> The Archer's Bridge Merchants, commonly referred to as the Merchants, are a supervillian gang operating in Brockton Bay.

Summary

[Coming Soon]

History

Following Bakuda's bombing spree, the Merchants made a truce with the Empire Eighty-Eight, Undersiders, Faultline’s Crew and Coil to deal with them.

Following Leviathan's attack, the Merchants took over the Docks. People fell in line with them due to the lack of utilities, public services and supplies. Shortly afterwards, the Merchants began attacking city infrastructure, the airport, grocery stores, malls and seized medical supplies and food as they came in.

The Merchants were later decimated by the Slaughterhouse Nine when they arrived in Brockton Bay.

Members

Name Status
Skidmark Deceased
Squealer Deceased
Mush Deceased
Trainwreck Deceased
Scrub Defected
Whirlygig Deceased

[Coming Soon]

References

<references/>

Template:The Merchants