Jump to content

Character Reference Sheet: Difference between revisions

From Worm Wiki
m minor changes
added everyone from cast (in-depth) page, plus few others.
Line 55: Line 55:
|
|
|Protectorate
|Protectorate
|Dead
|
|-
! scope="row" |Allfather
|Richard Anders
|
|
|
|
|Dead
|
|
|-
|-
! scope="row" |Andrew Richter
! scope="row" | -
| -
| Andrew Richter
|Tinker
|Tinker
|?
|?
Line 65: Line 73:
|Dead
|Dead
|Killed by Leviathan
|Killed by Leviathan
|-
! scope="row" | -
| Annette Rose Hebert
| -
| -
| -
|Dead
|
|-
|-
! scope="row" |Apotheosis
! scope="row" |Apotheosis
Line 91: Line 107:
|-
|-
! scope="row" |Ash Beast
! scope="row" |Ash Beast
|?
|
|?
|
|Villain
|Villain
|?
|
|?
|
|S-class threat
|S-class threat
|-
|-
Line 104: Line 120:
|
|
|
|
|
|-
! scope="row" |Bakuda
|
|Tinker
|Villain
|ABB
|Dead
|
|
|-
|-
Line 167: Line 191:
|Villain
|Villain
|Slaughterhouse Nine
|Slaughterhouse Nine
|
|
|-
! scope="row" |Brandish
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
! scope="row" |Breed
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
! scope="row" |Brigandine
! scope="row" |Brigandine
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
! scope="row" |Browbeat
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
! scope="row" |Burnscar
|
|
|
|Slaughterhouse Nine
|
|
|-
! scope="row" |Butcher
|
|
|
|
Line 193: Line 257:
|Dead
|Dead
|Killed by Leviathan (8.2)
|Killed by Leviathan (8.2)
|-
! scope="row" |Chariot
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
! scope="row" |Cherish
! scope="row" |Cherish
Line 211: Line 283:
|-
|-
! scope="row" |Chubster
! scope="row" |Chubster
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
! scope="row" |Chuckles
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
! scope="row" |Circus
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
! scope="row" |Citrine
|
|
|
|
Line 239: Line 335:
|
|
|
|
|
|Dead
|
|
|-
|-
Line 251: Line 347:
|-
|-
! scope="row" |Crawler
! scope="row" |Crawler
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
! scope="row" |Cricket
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
! scope="row" |Crimson
|
|
|
|
Line 266: Line 378:
|
|
|-
|-
! scope="row" |The Dart
! scope="row" |Damsel of Distress
|
|
|
|
Line 274: Line 386:
|
|
|-
|-
! scope="row" |Dauntless
! scope="row" | -
|Danny Hebert
| -
| -
| -
|
|
|-
! scope="row" |The Dart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
! scope="row" |Dauntless
|
|
|
|
|Hero
|Protectorate
|Dead
|
|
|-
|-
Line 297: Line 425:
|Alive
|Alive
|Formerly Armsmaster
|Formerly Armsmaster
|-
! scope="row" | -
|Dinah Alcott
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
! scope="row" |Doctor Mother
! scope="row" |Doctor Mother
Line 303: Line 439:
|
|
|
|
|
|Dead
|
|
|-
|-
Line 319: Line 455:
|
|
|
|
|
|Dead
|
|
|-
|-
Line 327: Line 463:
|
|
|
|
|
|Dead
|
|
|-
|-
Line 340: Line 476:
! scope="row" |Elegance
! scope="row" |Elegance
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
! scope="row" |Eligos
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
! scope="row" | -
|Emma Barnes
|
|
|
|
Line 355: Line 507:
|-
|-
! scope="row" |Escutcheon
! scope="row" |Escutcheon
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
! scope="row" |Faultline
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
! scope="row" |Fenja
|
|
|
|
Line 387: Line 555:
|-
|-
! scope="row" |Frenetic
! scope="row" |Frenetic
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
! scope="row" |Fog
|
|
|
|
Line 419: Line 595:
|-
|-
! scope="row" |Garotte
! scope="row" |Garotte
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
! scope="row" |Genesis
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
! scope="row" |Gentle Giant
|
|
|
|
Line 427: Line 619:
|-
|-
! scope="row" |Geomancer
! scope="row" |Geomancer
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
! scope="row" |Glaistig Uaine
|
|
|
|
Line 435: Line 635:
|-
|-
! scope="row" |Glory Girl
! scope="row" |Glory Girl
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
! scope="row" |Golem
|
|
|
|
Line 448: Line 656:
|
|
|Dead
|Dead
|
|-
! scope="row" |Gray Boy
|
|
|
|
|Dead
|
|-
! scope="row" |Gregor the Snail
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
! scope="row" |Grue
! scope="row" |Grue
|
|
|
|
|Dead
|
|-
! scope="row" |Gully
|
|
|
|
Line 467: Line 699:
|-
|-
! scope="row" |Halo
! scope="row" |Halo
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
! scope="row" |Harbinger
|
|
|
|
Line 475: Line 715:
|-
|-
! scope="row" |Harsh Mistress
! scope="row" |Harsh Mistress
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
! scope="row" |Hatchet Face
|
|
|
|
Line 507: Line 755:
|-
|-
! scope="row" |Hew
! scope="row" |Hew
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
! scope="row" |Hookwolf
|
|
|
|
Line 527: Line 783:
|
|
|
|
|
|Alive
|
|
|-
|-
Line 571: Line 827:
|-
|-
! scope="row" |Kaiser
! scope="row" |Kaiser
|Max Anders
|
|
|
|Dead
|
|-
! scope="row" |Khepri
|
|
|
|
Line 578: Line 842:
|
|
|-
|-
! scope="row" |Khepri
! scope="row" |Khonsu
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
! scope="row" |Kid Win
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
! scope="row" |King
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
! scope="row" |Krieg
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
! scope="row" |Labyrinth
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
! scope="row" |Lady Photon
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
! scope="row" |Laserdream
|
|
|
|
Line 586: Line 898:
|
|
|-
|-
! scope="row" |Khonsu
! scope="row" |Leet
|
|
|
|
Line 627: Line 939:
|-
|-
! scope="row" |Mannequin
! scope="row" |Mannequin
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
! scope="row" |Manpower
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
! scope="row" |Marquis
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
! scope="row" |Matryoshka
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
! scope="row" |Menja
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
! scope="row" |Miasma
|
|
|
|
Line 643: Line 995:
|-
|-
! scope="row" |Mister Eminent
! scope="row" |Mister Eminent
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
! scope="row" |Murder Rat
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
! scope="row" |Mush
|
|
|
|
Line 651: Line 1,019:
|-
|-
! scope="row" |Narwhal
! scope="row" |Narwhal
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
! scope="row" |Newter
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
! scope="row" |Nice Guy
|
|
|
|
Line 659: Line 1,043:
|-
|-
! scope="row" |Night
! scope="row" |Night
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
! scope="row" |Nilbog
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
! scope="row" |Number Man
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
! scope="row" |Nyx
|
|
|
|
Line 667: Line 1,075:
|-
|-
! scope="row" |Oaf
! scope="row" |Oaf
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
! scope="row" | -
|Oliver
|
|
|
|
|
|-
! scope="row" |Oni Lee
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
! scope="row" |Othala
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
! scope="row" |Othello
|
|
|
|
Line 699: Line 1,139:
|-
|-
! scope="row" |Penitent
! scope="row" |Penitent
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
! scope="row" |Photon Mom
|
|
|
|
Line 747: Line 1,195:
|-
|-
! scope="row" |Quark
! scope="row" |Quark
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
! scope="row" |Quarrel
|
|
|
|
Line 769: Line 1,225:
|Dead
|Dead
|Killed by Leviathan
|Killed by Leviathan
|-
! scope="row" |Rosary
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
! scope="row" |Rune
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
! scope="row" |Saint
! scope="row" |Saint
Line 777: Line 1,249:
|?
|?
|Powers granted by Teacher
|Powers granted by Teacher
|-
! scope="row" |Sanguine
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
! scope="row" |Saurian
! scope="row" |Saurian
Line 800: Line 1,280:
|
|
|Dead
|Dead
|
|-
! scope="row" |Screamer
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
! scope="row" |Scrub
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
! scope="row" |Sere
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
! scope="row" |Shadow Stalker
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
! scope="row" |Sham
! scope="row" |Sham
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
! scope="row" |Shamrock
|
|
|
|
Line 840: Line 1,360:
|Endbringers
|Endbringers
|Alive
|Alive
|
|-
! scope="row" |Skidmark
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
! scope="row" |Skinslip
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
Line 867: Line 1,403:
|-
|-
! scope="row" |Snowflake
! scope="row" |Snowflake
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
! scope="row" |Spitfire
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
! scope="row" |Squealer
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
! scope="row" |Stormtiger
|
|
|
|
Line 883: Line 1,443:
|-
|-
! scope="row" |Strider
! scope="row" |Strider
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
! scope="row" |String Theory
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
! scope="row" |Sundancer
|
|
|
|
Line 907: Line 1,483:
|-
|-
! scope="row" |Teacher
! scope="row" |Teacher
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
! scope="row" |Tecton
|
|
|
|
Line 919: Line 1,503:
|Endbringer
|Endbringer
|Endbringers
|Endbringers
|
|
|-
! scope="row" |Trainwreck
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
! scope="row" |Trickster
! scope="row" |Trickster
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
! scope="row" |Triumph
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
! scope="row" |Uber
|
|
|
|
Line 931: Line 1,539:
|-
|-
! scope="row" |Uglymug
! scope="row" |Uglymug
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
! scope="row" |Valefor
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
! scope="row" |Velocity
|
|
|
|
Line 952: Line 1,576:
|
|
|Dead
|Dead
|
|-
! scope="row" |Viktor
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
! scope="row" |Vista
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
Line 995: Line 1,635:
|-
|-
! scope="row" |Whirlygig
! scope="row" |Whirlygig
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
! scope="row" |Winter
|
|
|
|

Revision as of 05:40, September 26, 2014

Note: The following list/table has been constructed based off the status of the characters as of the final Teneral chapter. Therefore, this list is replete with spoilers and serves more as a reference for those people who have already finished the entire series. This is currently incomplete.

Name

Civilian Name Power Classification Alignment Group Status Notes
Accord ? Thinker Villain Ambassadors Dead
Acoustic Dead Killed by Leviathan
Adamant
Aegis Carlos Hero Wards Dead Killed by Leviathan
Alabaster
Alexandria Rebecca Costa-Brown Protectorate Dead
Allfather Richard Anders Dead
- Andrew Richter Tinker ? Dead Killed by Leviathan
- Annette Rose Hebert - - - Dead
Apotheosis
Armsmaster Colin Wallis Tinker Hero Protectorate Alive Placed under house arrest following Extermination arc
Ascendant
Ash Beast Villain S-class threat
Assault
Bakuda Tinker Villain ABB Dead
Ballistic
Barker
Battery
Behemoth - Dynakinesis Endbringer Endbringers Dead Killed by Scion
Bitch
Biter
Blasto
Bonesaw Villain Slaughterhouse Nine
Brandish
Breed
Brigandine
Browbeat
Burnscar Slaughterhouse Nine
Butcher
Canary Paige Mcabee Master 8 Rogue - Alive
Carapacitator Dead Killed by Leviathan (8.2)
Chariot
Cherish Villain Slaughterhouse Nine
Chevalier ? Striker? Hero Protectorate
Chubster
Chuckles
Circus
Citrine
Clockblocker
Cloister
Coil Dead
Contessa
Crawler
Cricket
Crimson
Crusader
Damsel of Distress
- Danny Hebert - - -
The Dart
Dauntless Hero Protectorate Dead
Debaser
Defiant Colin Wallis Tinker Hero Guild Alive Formerly Armsmaster
- Dinah Alcott
Doctor Mother Dead
Dragon n/a Tinker Hero Guild Alive Artificial Intelligence
Echidna Noelle Dead
Eden Dead
Eidolon Trump Hero Protectorate Dead?
Elegance
Eligos
- Emma Barnes
The Erudite
Escutcheon
Faultline
Fenja
Fierceling Dead Killed by Leviathan
Flashbang
Flechette
Frenetic
Fog
Foil
Furrow
Gallant
Garotte
Genesis
Gentle Giant
Geomancer
Glaistig Uaine
Glory Girl
Golem
Good Neighbor Dead
Gray Boy Dead
Gregor the Snail
Grue Dead
Gully
Hallow Dead
Halo
Harbinger
Harsh Mistress
Hatchet Face
Hellhound
Herald
Hero
Hew
Hookwolf
Humble
Imp Alive
Impel
Intrepid
Iron Falcon
Jack Slash Jacob Villain Slaughterhouse Nine
Jotun
Kaiser Max Anders Dead
Khepri
Khonsu
Kid Win
King
Krieg
Labyrinth
Lady Photon
Laserdream
Leet
Legend
Leviathan - Hydrokinesis Endbringer Endbringers
Lung
Mama Bear
Mannequin
Manpower
Marquis
Matryoshka
Menja
Miasma
Miss Militia Hannah
Mister Eminent
Murder Rat
Mush
Narwhal
Newter
Nice Guy
Night
Nilbog
Number Man
Nyx
Oaf
- Oliver
Oni Lee
Othala
Othello
Panacea
Parian
Pelter
Penitent
Photon Mom
Pretender
Prince of Blades
Prism
Professor Haywire
Psychosoma
Quark
Quarrel
Regent
Resolute Dead Killed by Leviathan
Rosary
Rune
Saint Geoff Thinker Villain Dragonslayers ? Powers granted by Teacher
Sanguine
Saurian
Scalder
Scion - Omni Entity Dead
Screamer
Scrub
Sere
Shadow Stalker
Sham
Shamrock
Shatterbird
Shielder
The Siberian n/a Villain Slaughterhouse Nine Projection of Wiliam Manton
The Simurgh - Thinker? Endbringer Endbringers Alive
Skidmark
Skinslip
Skitter Taylor Hebert
Sleeper ? ? ? ? Alive S-class threat
Smackdown
Snowflake
Spitfire
Squealer
Stormtiger
Strapping Lad
Strider
String Theory
Sundancer
Sveta Case 53
Tattletale
Teacher
Tecton
Tohu and Bohu - Endbringer Endbringers
Trainwreck
Trickster
Triumph
Uber
Uglymug
Valefor
Velocity
Victor
Vikare Dead
Viktor
Vista
Vitiator
Vixen
WCM
Weaver
Weld Case 53
Whirlygig
Winter
Woebegone
Zigzag