The Suits: Difference between revisions
Appearance
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Knave of Hearts]]: | |[[Knave of Hearts]]: | ||
|- | |||
|[[Knave of Clubs]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
The Suits wear costumes stylized after different card suits from the original and newer decks – heart, club, spade, diamond, sword, wand, coin and cup. | The Suits wear costumes stylized after different card suits from the original and newer decks – heart, club, spade, diamond, sword, wand, coin and cup. | ||
Revision as of 18:48, November 15, 2014
The Suits are a group of parahumans from the United Kingdom. <ref> "Worm" Web Serial, Extinction 27.2 </ref>
Background:
[Coming Soon]
Members:
| Name: |
|---|
| King of Swords: |
| Queen of Swords: |
| King of Cups: |
| Queen of Wands: |
| Knave of Hearts: |
| Knave of Clubs |
The Suits wear costumes stylized after different card suits from the original and newer decks – heart, club, spade, diamond, sword, wand, coin and cup.
History:
[Coming Soon]
References:
<references/>