Jump to content

The Undersiders: Difference between revisions

From Worm Wiki
Gesshoku (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Tags: visualeditor apiedit
Line 14: Line 14:
After the Golden Morning, Bitch, Imp, Foil and Parian would come to form their own individual groups; the Sons of Bitch, the Heartbroken, and the Needlepoints.  
After the Golden Morning, Bitch, Imp, Foil and Parian would come to form their own individual groups; the Sons of Bitch, the Heartbroken, and the Needlepoints.  
==Members==
==Members==
{| class="wikitable sortable" border="1"|-
{| class="wikitable sortable" border="1" |-
! scope="col"|Name:
! scope="col"|Name:
! scope="col"|Status:
! scope="col"|Status:
Line 26: Line 26:
|[[Grue]]
|[[Grue]]
|Deceased
|Deceased
|-
|[[Imp]]
|Active
|-
|-
|[[Parian]]
|[[Parian]]

Revision as of 16:33, March 1, 2015

<infobox>

 <title source="name">
   <default>The Undersiders</default>
 </title>

<image source="Image"></image> <image source="image"></image> <header>Information</header> <label>Alignment</label> <label>Leader(s)</label> <label>Leader(s)</label> <label>Allies</label> <label>Allies</label> <label>Status</label> <label>Location</label> <label>First Appearance</label> <header>First Appearance</header> <label>Worm Debut</label> <label>Ward Debut</label> </infobox> The Undersiders are a supervillian team operating in Brockton Bay.

Summary

[Coming Soon]

History

The Undersiders were brought together by an anonymous benefactor through a combination of subtle pressure and bribery. He offered them a monthly allowance contingent on them remaining together as a group as well as individual enticements for several members of the group.

After the Golden Morning, Bitch, Imp, Foil and Parian would come to form their own individual groups; the Sons of Bitch, the Heartbroken, and the Needlepoints.

Members

Name: Status:
Bitch Active
Foil Active
Grue Deceased
Imp Active
Parian Active
Regent Deceased
Skitter Defected
Tattletale Active

Associates

[Coming Soon]

References

<references/>