Jump to content

The Red Hand: Difference between revisions

From Worm Wiki
MugaSofer (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Tag: sourceedit
No edit summary
Tags: visualeditor apiedit
Line 1: Line 1:
''This page is about the US supervillain team. For the [[Russia]]n mercenary group, see [[Red Gauntlet]]].''
''This page is about the US [[Villain|supervillain]] team. For the [[Russia|Russian]] mercenary group, see [[Red Gauntlet]].''
{{Infobox/Worm/Team
{{Infobox/Worm/Team
|leader(s)=[[Cozen]]
|leader(s)=[[Cozen]] <br />Rook (former)
|alliedOrg =[[Undersiders]]
|alliedOrg =[[Undersiders]]
}}
}}
The [[Red Hand]] were a group of supervillains. They allied with the [[Undersiders]] when their leader started dating [[Grue]].
The [[Red Hand]] were a group of supervillains. They allied with the [[Undersiders]] when their leader, [[Cozen]], started dating [[Grue]].
==Known Members==
==Known Members==
{| class="wikitable sortable" border="1" |-
{| class="wikitable sortable" border="1" |-
Line 10: Line 10:
! scope="col"|Status:
! scope="col"|Status:
|-
|-
|[[Cozen]]
|Cozen
|deceased{{cite}}
|alive<ref>[[Teneral e.x|Teneral E.x]]</ref>
|-
|-
|[[Rifle]]
|[[Rifle]]
Line 18: Line 18:
|[[Getaway]]
|[[Getaway]]
|unknown
|unknown
|-
|Rook
|deceased<ref>[[Crushed 27.3]]</ref>
|}
|}
[[Category:Villains]]
[[Category:Villains]]

Revision as of 02:37, September 6, 2016

This page is about the US supervillain team. For the Russian mercenary group, see Red Gauntlet. <infobox>

 <title source="name">
   <default>The Red Hand</default>
 </title>

<image source="Image"></image> <image source="image"></image> <header>Information</header> <label>Alignment</label> <label>Leader(s)</label> <label>Leader(s)</label> <label>Allies</label> <label>Allies</label> <label>Status</label> <label>Location</label> <label>First Appearance</label> <header>First Appearance</header> <label>Worm Debut</label> <label>Ward Debut</label> </infobox> The Red Hand were a group of supervillains. They allied with the Undersiders when their leader, Cozen, started dating Grue.

Known Members

Name: Status:
Cozen alive<ref>Teneral E.x</ref>
Rifle unknown
Getaway unknown
Rook deceased<ref>Crushed 27.3</ref>