Empire Eighty-Eight: Difference between revisions
FossilLord (talk | contribs) No edit summary Tag: sourceedit |
FossilLord (talk | contribs) No edit summary Tag: apiedit |
||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|[[Allfather]] | |[[Allfather]] | ||
|Founder/Leader | |Founder/Leader | ||
|Deceased | |||
|- | |||
|[[Parahuman Characters#Iron Rain|Iron Rain]] | |||
|Potenial Succesor | |||
|Deceased | |Deceased | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 04:43, September 13, 2016
<infobox>
<title source="name"> <default>Empire Eighty-Eight</default> </title>
<image source="Image"></image> <image source="image"></image> <header>Information</header> <label>Alignment</label> <label>Leader(s)</label> <label>Leader(s)</label> <label>Allies</label> <label>Allies</label> <label>Status</label> <label>Location</label> <label>First Appearance</label> <header>First Appearance</header> <label>Worm Debut</label> <label>Ward Debut</label> </infobox> The Empire Eighty-Eight is a gang of white supremacists based in Brockton Bay.
History
First formed around All-Father the empire is a powerful organization that connects to several racist and white supremacist organizations around North America.
Story Start
After Lung's capture, the Empire started to extend into the Docks<ref>Interlude 2</ref>.
Following Bakuda's bombing spree, the Empire made a truce with the Merchants, Undersiders, Faultline’s Crew and Coil to deal with them<ref>Hive 5.1</ref>. As part of this arrangement, the Empire spilt up for coordinated attacks with the other groups<ref name="5.4"/>.
Post-Leviathan
Following Kaiser's death, the Empire Eighty-Eight split into two groups: Hookwolf's Fenrir's Chosen and Purity's The Pure
Members
| Name: | Position: | Status: |
|---|---|---|
| Allfather | Founder/Leader | Deceased |
| Iron Rain | Potenial Succesor | Deceased |
| Kaiser | 2nd Leader | Deceased |
| Fenja | Bodyguard | Deceased |
| Menja | Bodyguard | Alive |
| Purity | Lieutenant | Alive |
| Crusader | Subordinate | Alive |
| Night | Subordinate | Alive |
| Fog | Subordinate | Alive |
| Alabaster | Subordinate | Statis |
| Hookwolf | Lieutenant | Defected |
| Stormtiger | Subordinate | Alive |
| Cricket | Subordinate | Alive |
| Krieg | Lieutenant | Alive |
| Viktor | Subordinate | Alive |
| Othala | Subordinate | Alive |
| Rune | Subordinate | Alive |
While other groups may have recruited from the same city, Kaiser recruited from other states or people came to him. Most didn't stay too long, but it made him the Brockton Bay resident with the most raw parahuman muscle<ref name="5.4">Hive 5.4</ref>.
References
<references/>