Jump to content

Haven: Difference between revisions

From Worm Wiki
FossilLord (talk | contribs)
mNo edit summary
Tag: sourceedit
FossilLord (talk | contribs)
m fits
Line 17: Line 17:
|-
|-
|[[Cloister]]
|[[Cloister]]
|-
|Clasp
|-
|-
|[[Halo]]
|[[Halo]]
Line 26: Line 28:
|[[Penitent]]
|[[Penitent]]
|}
|}
==History==
==History==
===Post-[[Battle against Leviathan|Leviathan]]===
===Post-[[Battle against Leviathan|Leviathan]]===

Revision as of 14:10, October 11, 2017

<infobox>

 <title source="name">
   <default>Haven</default>
 </title>

<image source="Image"></image> <image source="image"></image> <header>Information</header> <label>Alignment</label> <label>Leader(s)</label> <label>Leader(s)</label> <label>Allies</label> <label>Allies</label> <label>Status</label> <label>Location</label> <label>First Appearance</label> <header>First Appearance</header> <label>Worm Debut</label> <label>Ward Debut</label> </infobox> Haven is a team of Christian superheroes from the Bible Belt of the United States of America. They are mentioned briefly when they joined the fight against Leviathan.<ref>Extermination 8.1</ref><ref name="Cast2">Haven
A Christian superteam popular in the southern states, recently sent three members to Brockton Bay to pursue the Fallen (see below). Few details have been provided, to date. - Cast Page (In-Depth)</ref>

Members

Name:
Apotheosis
Ascendant
Cloister
Clasp
Halo
Hallow
Rosary
Penitent

History

Post-Leviathan

Apotheosis, Hallow, Penitent, and Cloister died during the Endbringer attack at Brockton Bay.<ref>Extermination 8.8</ref>

Post-Echidna

Two of their number came to Brockton Bay hunting members of The Fallen. They left when they overstayed their welcome.

References

<references/>