User:MugaSofer/Chris: Difference between revisions
Appearance
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|Keen Vigilance<ref name="II3.5">[[Glare 3.5]]</ref> | |Keen Vigilance<ref name="II3.5">[[Glare 3.5]]</ref> | ||
|<!-- anger --> | |<!-- anger --> | ||
|Multifaceted Interest | |Multifaceted Interest<ref name="II5.6">[[Shadow 5.6]]</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|surprise | |surprise | ||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|<!-- appreciation --> | |<!-- appreciation --> | ||
|<!-- disgust --> | |<!-- disgust --> | ||
|Sudden Shock | |Sudden Shock<ref name="II5.6">[[Shadow 5.6]]</ref> | ||
|<!-- anger --> | |<!-- anger --> | ||
|<!-- joy --> | |<!-- joy --> | ||
| Line 90: | Line 90: | ||
|<!-- joy --> | |<!-- joy --> | ||
|} | |} | ||
{|class="mw-collapsible article-table" style="width:100%" | |||
!style="width: 18%; vertical-align: top;"|Name | |||
!style="width: 82%; vertical-align: top;"|Description | |||
|- | |||
|Wan Indulgence | |||
|Humanoid giant, can swallow large objects and re-shape the materials. | |||
|- | |||
|Mad Anxiety | |||
|A horrible screaming face-spider taller than the average person and twice as wide, completely cheekless. Innumerable legs that look to be made out of pure muscle provide locomotion while a few claw at his face. | |||
A combination of anxiety and "mad twitchiness".<ref name="4.6 e1" /> | |||
|- | |||
|Creeping Anxiety | |||
|mentioned by Kenzie<ref>[[Glare 3.2]]</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|Keen Vigilance | |||
|Perception-focused, with "a fresh set of eyes".<ref>“Yeah, well, I dunno,” Chris said. “I’m going to relax and wait until my vision comes back. If it takes too long or if I run into trouble, I’ve got another change I was wanting to make today. Keen Vigilance. Perception focused. It’ll give me a fresh set of eyes.” - [[Glare 3.5]]</ref> Slow but tough; described as an "armadillo with ears like a fennec fox and bigger eyes [...] and claws because its keen". On the same "spectrum" as Multifaceted Interest "but focused more and pulled together tight". | |||
<ref>[[Shadow 5.6]]</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|Multifaceted Interest | |||
|Referenced as "the one with all the eyes".<ref name="II5.6">[[Shadow 5.6]]</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|Sudden Shock | |||
|Quick.<ref>[[Shadow 5.6]]</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|Wistful Distraction | |||
|<ref>[[Glare 3.2]]</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|Deep Reflection | |||
|Victoria remembered this as Dark introspection. A multi-limbed bird-thing that spirals in on itself. It has a disconnect between the Body and the Mind allowing some work around of mind affecting effects.<ref>[[Shadow 5.11]]</ref> | |||
|} | |||
{{Reflist}} | {{Reflist}} | ||
Revision as of 16:55, April 17, 2018
| focus | surprise | sadness | appreciation | disgust | fear | anger | joy | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| focus | Deep Reflection<ref name="II5.6">Shadow 5.6</ref> | Wistful Distraction<ref name="II3.2">Glare 3.2</ref> | Keen Vigilance<ref name="II3.5">Glare 3.5</ref> | Multifaceted Interest<ref name="II5.6">Shadow 5.6</ref> | ||||
| surprise | x | Sudden Shock<ref name="II5.6">Shadow 5.6</ref> | ||||||
| sadness | x | x | ||||||
| appreciation | x | x | x | Wan Indulgence<ref name="II3.3">Glare 3.3</ref> | ||||
| disgust | x | x | x | x | Creeping Anxiety<ref name="II3.2"/> | |||
| fear | x | x | x | x | x | Mad Anxiety<ref name="II5.1">Shadow 5.1</ref> | ||
| anger | x | x | x | x | x | x | ||
| joy | x | x | x | x | x | x | x |
| Name | Description |
|---|---|
| Wan Indulgence | Humanoid giant, can swallow large objects and re-shape the materials. |
| Mad Anxiety | A horrible screaming face-spider taller than the average person and twice as wide, completely cheekless. Innumerable legs that look to be made out of pure muscle provide locomotion while a few claw at his face.
A combination of anxiety and "mad twitchiness".<ref name="4.6 e1" /> |
| Creeping Anxiety | mentioned by Kenzie<ref>Glare 3.2</ref> |
| Keen Vigilance | Perception-focused, with "a fresh set of eyes".<ref>“Yeah, well, I dunno,” Chris said. “I’m going to relax and wait until my vision comes back. If it takes too long or if I run into trouble, I’ve got another change I was wanting to make today. Keen Vigilance. Perception focused. It’ll give me a fresh set of eyes.” - Glare 3.5</ref> Slow but tough; described as an "armadillo with ears like a fennec fox and bigger eyes [...] and claws because its keen". On the same "spectrum" as Multifaceted Interest "but focused more and pulled together tight".
<ref>Shadow 5.6</ref> |
| Multifaceted Interest | Referenced as "the one with all the eyes".<ref name="II5.6">Shadow 5.6</ref> |
| Sudden Shock | Quick.<ref>Shadow 5.6</ref> |
| Wistful Distraction | <ref>Glare 3.2</ref> |
| Deep Reflection | Victoria remembered this as Dark introspection. A multi-limbed bird-thing that spirals in on itself. It has a disconnect between the Body and the Mind allowing some work around of mind affecting effects.<ref>Shadow 5.11</ref> |
References
<references/>