The Suits: Difference between revisions
Appearance
Created page with "The '''Suits''' are a group of parahumans from the United Kingdom. <ref> "Worm" Web Serial, Extinction 27.2 </ref> ==Background:== [Coming Soon] ==Members:== {| class="wikita..." |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|[[King of Swords]]: | |[[King of Swords]]: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Queen of Wands]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Knave of Hearts]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
The Suits wear costumes stylized after different card suits from the original and newer decks – heart, club, spade, diamond, sword, wand, coin and cup. | The Suits wear costumes stylized after different card suits from the original and newer decks – heart, club, spade, diamond, sword, wand, coin and cup. | ||
Revision as of 06:41, September 11, 2014
The Suits are a group of parahumans from the United Kingdom. <ref> "Worm" Web Serial, Extinction 27.2 </ref>
Background:
[Coming Soon]
Members:
| Name: |
|---|
| King of Swords: |
| Queen of Wands |
| Knave of Hearts |
The Suits wear costumes stylized after different card suits from the original and newer decks – heart, club, spade, diamond, sword, wand, coin and cup.
History:
[Coming Soon]
References:
<references/>