Jump to content

The Wards: Difference between revisions

From Worm Wiki
Gesshoku (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
fixed the tables
Line 3: Line 3:
===Austin Wards:===
===Austin Wards:===
{| class="wikitable sortable" border="1"|-
{| class="wikitable sortable" border="1"|-
! scope="col"|Name:
! scope="col"|Name
|-
|[[Hoyden]]:
|-
|-
|[[Hoyden]]
|}
|}
===Boston Wards:===
===Boston Wards:===
{| class="wikitable sortable" border="1"|-
{| class="wikitable sortable" border="1"|-
! scope="col"|Name:
! scope="col"|Name
|-
|[[Weld]]:
|-
|-
|[[Weld]]
|}
|}
===Brockton Bay Wards:===
===Brockton Bay Wards:===
{| class="wikitable sortable" border="1"|-
{| class="wikitable sortable" border="1"|-
! scope="col"|Name:
! scope="col"|Name
|-
|-
|[[Aegis]]:
|[[Aegis]]
|-
|-
|[[Clockblocker]]
|[[Clockblocker]]
|-
|-
|[[Gallant]]:
|[[Gallant]]
|-
|[[Kid Win]]:
|-
|-
|[[Shadow Stalker]]:
|[[Kid Win]]
|-
|-
|[[Vista]]:
|[[Shadow Stalker]]
|-
|-
|[[Browbeat]]:
|[[Vista]]
|-
|-
|[[Chariot]]:
|[[Browbeat]]
|-
|-
|[[Crucible]]:
|[[Chariot]]
|-
|-
|[[Crucible]]
|}
|}
===Chicago Wards:===
===Chicago Wards:===
{| class="wikitable sortable" border="1"|-
{| class="wikitable sortable" border="1"|-
! scope="col"|Name:
! scope="col"|Name
|-
|-
|[[Tecton]]:
|[[Tecton]]
|-
|-
|[[Wanton]]:
|[[Wanton]]
|-
|-
|[[Grace]]:
|[[Grace]]
|-
|-
|[[Raymancer]]:
|[[Raymancer]]
|-
|-
|[[Annex]]:
|[[Annex]]:
Line 54: Line 51:
|[[Theo Anders|Golem]]:
|[[Theo Anders|Golem]]:
|-
|-
|[[Cuff]]:
|[[Cuff]]
|-
|[[Weaver]]:
|-
|-
|[[Taylor Hebert|Weaver]]:
|}
|}
===Las Vegas Wards:===
===Las Vegas Wards:===
{| class="wikitable sortable" border="1"|-
{| class="wikitable sortable" border="1"|-
! scope="col"|Name:
! scope="col"|Name
|-
|[[Pretender]]:
|-
|-
|[[Pretender]]
|}
|}
===Los Angelos Wards:===
===Los Angelos Wards:===
{| class="wikitable sortable" border="1"|-
{| class="wikitable sortable" border="1"|-
! scope="col"|Name:
! scope="col"|Name
|-
|[[Vantage]]:
|-
|-
|[[Vantage]]
|}
|}
===New York Wards:===
===New York Wards:===
{| class="wikitable sortable" border="1"|-
{| class="wikitable sortable" border="1"|-
! scope="col"|Name:
! scope="col"|Name
|-


|[[Jouster]]:
|-
|-
|[[Fletchette]]  
|[[Jouster]]
|-
|-
|[[Fletchette]]
|}
|}
===San Diego Wards:===
===San Diego Wards:===
{| class="wikitable sortable" border="1"|-
{| class="wikitable sortable" border="1"|-
! scope="col"|Name:
! scope="col"|Name
|-
|[[Gully]]
|[[Gully]]
|-
|-

Revision as of 22:18, September 22, 2014

The Wards are an under-eighteen sub-divison of The Protectorate. Like the Protectorate, they follow the same naming convention; for example, Brockton Bay's Wards would be known as "Wards East-North-East".

Known Wards:

Austin Wards:

Name
Hoyden

Boston Wards:

Name
Weld

Brockton Bay Wards:

Name
Aegis
Clockblocker
Gallant
Kid Win
Shadow Stalker
Vista
Browbeat
Chariot
Crucible

Chicago Wards:

Name
Tecton
Wanton
Grace
Raymancer
Annex:
Golem:
Cuff
Weaver:

Las Vegas Wards:

Name
Pretender

Los Angelos Wards:

Name
Vantage

New York Wards:

Name
Jouster
Fletchette

San Diego Wards:

Name
Gully

Trivia:

  • The Wards have the same funding, requirements, and restrictions as the Protectorate but are unlikely to be given truly dangerous missions.
  • Normally, the Wards in Brockton Bay go to Arcadia High, a local school, but only for a half day each day. The second part of the day is 'vocational' as an excuse for them leaving (confirmed by Word of God).