Jump to content

Character Reference Sheet: Difference between revisions

From Worm Wiki
m added black kaze and masamune
added a whole bunch of heroes and information. going to go through tvtropes' pages next.
Line 29: Line 29:
|
|
|
|
|
|Hero
|
|Protectorate
|
|
|
|
Line 36: Line 36:
! scope="row" |[[Aegis]]
! scope="row" |[[Aegis]]
|Carlos
|Carlos
|
|Mover, Brute
|Hero
|Hero
|Wards
|Wards
Line 45: Line 45:
|
|
|
|
|
|Villain
|
|Empire Eighty-Eight
|
|Dead
|
|Literally white-skinned; killed by Leviathan
|-
|-
! scope="row" |[[Alexandria]]
! scope="row" |[[Alexandria]]
|Rebecca Costa-Brown
|Rebecca Costa-Brown
|
|Mover, Brute,Thinker 6
|
|Hero
|Protectorate
|Protectorate
|Dead
|Dead
|
|Killed by Skitter
|-
|-
! scope="row" |[[Allfather]]
! scope="row" |[[Allfather]]
Line 115: Line 115:
|-
|-
! scope="row" |[[Assault]]
! scope="row" |[[Assault]]
|Ethan
|Striker
|Hero
|Protectorate
|In Custody
|Formerly Madcap
|-
! scope="row" |[[August Prince]]
|
|
|
|
Line 131: Line 139:
|-
|-
! scope="row" |[[Ballistic]]
! scope="row" |[[Ballistic]]
|Luke Casseus
|Striker
|Villain
|Travelers
|
|
|
|
|-
! scope="row" |[[Bambina]]
|
|
|Mover 4, Shaker 4
|Villain
|
|
|
|
|
|Child-like
|-
|-
! scope="row" |[[Barker]]
! scope="row" |[[Barker]]
Line 147: Line 163:
|-
|-
! scope="row" |[[Battery]]
! scope="row" |[[Battery]]
|
|Jamie
|
|Mover 4
|
|Hero
|Protectorate
|Protectorate
|Dead
|Dead
Line 163: Line 179:
|-
|-
! scope="row" |[[Bitch]]
! scope="row" |[[Bitch]]
|
|Rachel Lindt
|
|Master 5
|
|Villain
|Undersiders
|Undersiders
|Alive
|Alive
Line 187: Line 203:
|-
|-
! scope="row" |[[Blasto]]
! scope="row" |[[Blasto]]
|Rey Andino
|
|
|
|Villain
|
|
|
|Dead
|Dead
Line 237: Line 253:
|
|
|
|
|
|Villain
|Slaughterhouse Nine
|Slaughterhouse Nine
|
|
Line 245: Line 261:
|
|
|
|
|
|Villain
|
|
|
|
Line 283: Line 299:
|-
|-
! scope="row" |[[Chevalier]]
! scope="row" |[[Chevalier]]
|?
|
|Striker?
|
|Hero
|Hero
|Protectorate
|Protectorate
Line 318: Line 334:
|
|
|
|
|
|Ambassadors
|
|
|
|
Line 325: Line 341:
|
|
|
|
|
|Hero
|
|Wards
|
|
|
|
Line 334: Line 350:
|
|
|
|
|
|Haven
|Dead
|Dead
|Killed by Leviathan
|Killed by Leviathan
|-
|-
! scope="row" |[[Coil]]
! scope="row" |[[Coil]]
|
|Thomas Calvert
|
|
|
|
Line 357: Line 373:
|
|
|
|
|
|Villain
|Slaughterhouse Nine
|Slaughterhouse Nine
|
|Dead
|
|
|-
|-
Line 365: Line 381:
|
|
|
|
|
|Villain
|
|
|
|
Line 381: Line 397:
|
|
|
|
|
|Villain
|
|
|
|
Line 389: Line 405:
|
|
|
|
|
|Villain
|
|
|
|
Line 416: Line 432:
|Protectorate
|Protectorate
|Dead
|Dead
|
|Killed by Leviathan
|-
|-
! scope="row" |[[Debaser]]
! scope="row" |[[Debaser]]
Line 443: Line 459:
|-
|-
! scope="row" |[[Doctor Mother]]
! scope="row" |[[Doctor Mother]]
|
| -
|
|None
|
|Villain
|
|Cauldron
|Dead
|Dead
|
|
Line 459: Line 475:
|-
|-
! scope="row" |[[Echidna]]
! scope="row" |[[Echidna]]
|Noelle
|Noelle Meinhardt
|
|Master 10, Striker 10, Brute 8, Changer 2
|
|Villain
|
|Travelers
|Dead
|Dead
|
|S-class threat
|-
|-
! scope="row" |[[Eden]]
! scope="row" |[[Eden]]
|
| -
|
|Omnipotent
|
|Entity
|
| -
|Dead
|Dead
|
|Killed by Contessa; source of powers
|-
|-
! scope="row" |[[Eidolon]]
! scope="row" |[[Eidolon]]
|
|David
|Trump
|Trump
|Hero
|Hero
|Protectorate
|Protectorate
|Dead?
|Dead?
|
|Killed by Scion
|-
|-
! scope="row" |[[Elegance]]
! scope="row" |[[Elegance]]
Line 493: Line 509:
|
|
|
|
|
|Villain
|
|The Fallen
|
|
|
|
Line 524: Line 540:
! scope="row" |[[Faultline]]
! scope="row" |[[Faultline]]
|
|
|Striker
|Villain
|Faultline's Crew
|
|
|
|Leader of Faultline's Crew
|
|
|
|-
|-
! scope="row" |[[Fenja]]
! scope="row" |[[Fenja]]
Line 547: Line 563:
|-
|-
! scope="row" |[[Flashbang]]
! scope="row" |[[Flashbang]]
|
|Mark Dallon
|
|Blaster
|
|Hero
|
|New Wave
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
! scope="row" |[[Flechette]]
! scope="row" |[[Flechette]]
|Lily
|
|
|Hero
|Wards
|Defected
|
|
|-
! scope="row" |[[Fleur]]
|
|
|
|
|
|Hero
|New Wave
|Dead
|
|
|-
|-
Line 571: Line 595:
|-
|-
! scope="row" |[[Fog]]
! scope="row" |[[Fog]]
|Geoff Schmidt
|Changer, Stranger
|Villain
|The Pure
|
|
|
|Formerly of E-88
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
! scope="row" |[[Foil]]
! scope="row" |[[Foil]]
|Lily
|
|
|Villain
|Undersiders
|
|
|
|Formerly Flechette
|
|
|
|-
|-
! scope="row" |[[Furrow]]
! scope="row" |[[Furrow]]
Line 595: Line 619:
|-
|-
! scope="row" |[[Gallant]]
! scope="row" |[[Gallant]]
|Dean Stansfield
|Blaster
|Hero
|Wards
|Dead
|
|
|-
! scope="row" |[[Garotte]]
| colspan="6" rowspan="1"|PRT/Cauldron designation for Sveta
|-
! scope="row" |[[Genesis]]
|Jess
|Changer 9
|Villain
|Travelers
|
|
|
|Wheelchair-bound
|
|
|
|-
|-
! scope="row" |[[Garotte]]
! scope="row" |[[Gentle Giant]]
|
|
|
|
Line 610: Line 645:
|
|
|-
|-
! scope="row" |[[Genesis]]
! scope="row" |[[Geomancer]]
|
|
|
|Travellers
|
|
|-
! scope="row" |[[Gentle Giant]]
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
! scope="row" |[[Geomancer]]
|
|
|
|
Line 635: Line 654:
|-
|-
! scope="row" |[[Glaistig Uaine]]
! scope="row" |[[Glaistig Uaine]]
|Ciara
|Master, Trump
|Villain
|
|
|
|Defected
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
Line 645: Line 664:
|
|
|
|
|
|Hero
|
|
|
|
Line 669: Line 688:
|
|
|
|
|
|Villain
|
|Slaughterhouse Nine
|Dead
|Dead
|
|
Line 680: Line 699:
|
|
|
|
|
|Case 53
|-
|-
! scope="row" |[[Grue]]
! scope="row" |[[Grue]]
|Brian Laborn
|
|
|
|Villain
|
|Undersiders
|
|Dead
|Dead
|
|
Line 696: Line 715:
|
|
|
|
|
|Case 53
|-
|-
! scope="row" |[[Hallow]]
! scope="row" |[[Hallow]]
Line 717: Line 736:
|
|
|
|
|
|Villain
|
|Slaughterhouse Nine
|
|Retired
|
|
|-
|-
Line 733: Line 752:
|
|
|
|
|Villain
|Slaughterhouse Nine
|Dead
|
|
|-
! scope="row" |[[Heartbreaker]]
|Niko Vasil
|
|Villain
|
|
|
|
Line 739: Line 766:
|-
|-
! scope="row" |[[Hellhound]]
! scope="row" |[[Hellhound]]
|
| colspan="6" rowspan="1"|PRT designation of Bitch
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
! scope="row" |[[Herald]]
! scope="row" |[[Herald]]
Line 756: Line 778:
! scope="row" |[[Hero]]
! scope="row" |[[Hero]]
|
|
|
|Tinker
|
|Hero
|
|Pre-Triumvirate
|
|Dead
|
|Killed by the Siberian
|-
|-
! scope="row" |[[Hew]]
! scope="row" |[[Hew]]
Line 787: Line 809:
|-
|-
! scope="row" |[[Imp]]
! scope="row" |[[Imp]]
|
|Aisha Laborn
|
|Stranger 8
|
|Villain
|
|Undersiders
|Alive
|Alive
|
|
Line 841: Line 863:
|Dead
|Dead
|
|
|-
! scope="row" | -
|[[Kevin Norton]]
|None
| -
| -
|
|Scion listens to
|-
|-
! scope="row" |[[Khepri]]
! scope="row" |[[Khepri]]
Line 851: Line 881:
|-
|-
! scope="row" |[[Khonsu]]
! scope="row" |[[Khonsu]]
|
| -
|
|Teleportation and time manipulation
|
|Endbringer
|
|Endbringers
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
! scope="row" |[[Kid Win]]
! scope="row" |[[Kid Win]]
|
|Chris
|
|Tinker
|
|Hero
|
|Wards
|
|
|
|
Line 883: Line 913:
|-
|-
! scope="row" |[[Labyrinth]]
! scope="row" |[[Labyrinth]]
|
|Elle
|
|Shaker 12
|
|Villain
|
|Faultline's Crew
|
|
|
|
Line 916: Line 946:
! scope="row" |[[Legend]]
! scope="row" |[[Legend]]
|
|
|Blaster, Mover, Breaker
|Hero
|Protectorate
|
|
|
|Leader of the Protectorate
|
|
|
|-
|-
! scope="row" |[[Leviathan]]
! scope="row" |[[Leviathan]]
Line 928: Line 958:
|Endbringers
|Endbringers
|
|
|
|-
! scope="row" |[[Lightstar]]
|
|Blaster
|Hero
|New Wave
|Retired
|
|
|-
|-
! scope="row" |[[Lung]]
! scope="row" |[[Lung]]
|Kenta
|
|
|Villain
|ABB
|
|
|
|
|-
! scope="row" |[[Madcap]]
|Ethan
|Striker
|Villain
|
|
|
|
Line 948: Line 994:
! scope="row" |[[Mannequin]]
! scope="row" |[[Mannequin]]
|Alan Gramme
|Alan Gramme
|
|Tinker
|
|Villain
|Slaughterhouse Nine
|Slaughterhouse Nine
|Dead
|Dead
Line 964: Line 1,010:
! scope="row" |[[Marquis]]
! scope="row" |[[Marquis]]
|
|
|
|Shaker, Shifter
|
|Villain
|
|
|
|
Line 972: Line 1,018:
! scope="row" |[[Masamune]]
! scope="row" |[[Masamune]]
|
|
|
|Tinker
|
|Hero
|Guild
|Guild
|
|
|
|Can mass-produce Tinker tech
|-
|-
! scope="row" |[[Matryoshka]]
! scope="row" |[[Matryoshka]]
Line 1,005: Line 1,051:
|Hannah
|Hannah
|
|
|
|Hero
|Protectorate
|Protectorate
|
|
|
|Doesn't sleep
|-
|-
! scope="row" |[[Mister Eminent]]
! scope="row" |[[Mister Eminent]]
Line 1,018: Line 1,064:
|
|
|-
|-
! scope="row" |[[Murder Rat]]
! scope="row" |[[Moord Nag]]
|
|
|
|
|
|Villain
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
! scope="row" |[[Mush]]
! scope="row" |[[Murder Rat]]
|
|
|
|
Line 1,034: Line 1,080:
|
|
|-
|-
! scope="row" |[[Narwhal]]
! scope="row" |[[Mush]]
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|Guild
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
! scope="row" |[[Newter]]
! scope="row" |[[Myrddin]]
|
|
|Hero
|Protectorate
|
|Leader of Chicago PRT
|-
! scope="row" |[[Narwhal]]
|
|
|Hero
|Guild
|
|Head of the Guild, leader of Toronto Protectorate, can violate the Manton effect, possible Case 53
|-
! scope="row" |[[Newter]]
|
|
|
|
Line 1,053: Line 1,115:
|
|
|
|
|
|Villain
|Slaughterhouse Nine
|Slaughterhouse Nine
|
|
Line 1,061: Line 1,123:
|
|
|
|
|
|Villain
|
|
|
|
Line 1,067: Line 1,129:
|-
|-
! scope="row" |[[Nilbog]]
! scope="row" |[[Nilbog]]
|Jamie Rinke
|
|
|Villain
|
|
|
|
|
|S-class threat
|
|
|-
|-
! scope="row" |[[Number Man]]
! scope="row" |[[Number Man]]
|
|
|
|
|
|Villain
|Cauldron
|Cauldron
|
|
|
|Formerly Harbinger
|-
|-
! scope="row" |[[Nyx]]
! scope="row" |[[Nyx]]
Line 1,109: Line 1,171:
|
|
|
|
|
|Villain
|
|ABB
|
|
|
|
Line 1,125: Line 1,187:
|
|
|
|
|
|Villain
|
|Ambassadors
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
! scope="row" |[[Panacea]]
! scope="row" |[[Panacea]]
|
|Amy Dallon
|
|
|
|
Line 1,139: Line 1,201:
|-
|-
! scope="row" |[[Parian]]
! scope="row" |[[Parian]]
|
|Sabah
|
|Master 6
|
|Villain
|
|Undersiders
|
|Alive
|
|Former Rogue
|-
|-
! scope="row" |[[Pelter]]
! scope="row" |[[Pelter]]
Line 1,162: Line 1,224:
|Killed by Leviathan
|Killed by Leviathan
|-
|-
! scope="row" |[[Photon Mom]]
! scope="row" |[[Perdition]]
|
|Cody
|
|
|Villain
|
|
|New Wave
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
! scope="row" |[[Pretender]]
! scope="row" |[[Phir Se]]
|
|
|
|
Line 1,178: Line 1,240:
|
|
|-
|-
! scope="row" |[[Prince of Blades]]
! scope="row" |[[Photon Mom]]
|
|
|
|
|
|
|Hero
|New Wave
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
! scope="row" |[[Prism]]
! scope="row" |[[Pretender]]
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
! scope="row" |[[Prince of Blades]]
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
! scope="row" |[[Prism]]
|
|
|Hero
|
|
|
|
Line 1,199: Line 1,277:
|
|
|
|
|
|Dead
|
|
|-
|-
Line 1,205: Line 1,283:
|
|
|
|
|
|Villain
|Slaughterhouse Nine
|Slaughterhouse Nine
|
|
Line 1,227: Line 1,305:
|-
|-
! scope="row" |[[Regent]]
! scope="row" |[[Regent]]
|
|Jean-Paul Vasil, Alec
|
|Master 8
|
|Villain
|Undersiders
|Undersiders
|Dead
|Dead
Line 1,253: Line 1,331:
|
|
|
|
|
|Villain
|
|
|
|
Line 1,259: Line 1,337:
|-
|-
! scope="row" |[[Saint]]
! scope="row" |[[Saint]]
|Geoff
|Geoff Pellick
|Thinker
|Thinker
|Villain
|Villain
|Dragonslayers
|Dragonslayers
|?
|
|Powers granted by Teacher
|Powers granted by Teacher
|-
|-
! scope="row" |[[Sanguine]]
! scope="row" |[[Sanguine]]
|
|
|
|
|
|Case 53
|-
! scope="row" |[[Satyrical]]
|
|
|
|
Line 1,291: Line 1,377:
|-
|-
! scope="row" |[[Scion]]
! scope="row" |[[Scion]]
| -
|
|Omnipotent
|Omnipotent
|Entity
|Entity
|<nowiki>-</nowiki>
|
|Dead
|Dead
|
|
Line 1,323: Line 1,409:
|-
|-
! scope="row" |[[Shadow Stalker]]
! scope="row" |[[Shadow Stalker]]
|Sophia Hess
|Breaker, Stranger, Mover
|Hero
|Wards
|
|
|
|Former vigilante
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
! scope="row" |[[Sham]]
! scope="row" |[[Sham]]
Line 1,349: Line 1,435:
|
|
|
|
|
|Villain
|Slaughterhouse Nine
|Slaughterhouse Nine
|
|
Line 1,355: Line 1,441:
|-
|-
! scope="row" |[[Shielder]]
! scope="row" |[[Shielder]]
|
|Eric Pelham
|
|
|
|
Line 1,442: Line 1,528:
|
|
|-
|-
! scope="row" |[[Stormtiger]]
! scope="row" |[[Starlet]]
|
|
|
|
|
|Villain
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
! scope="row" |[[Strapping Lad]]
! scope="row" |[[Stormtiger]]
|
|
|
|
Line 1,458: Line 1,544:
|
|
|-
|-
! scope="row" |[[Strider]]
! scope="row" |[[Strapping Lad]]
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|Dead
|
|
|-
|-
! scope="row" |[[String Theory]]
! scope="row" |[[Strider]]
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|Dead
|
|
|-
|-
! scope="row" |[[Sundancer]]
! scope="row" |[[String Theory]]
|
|
|Tinker
|Villain
|
|
|Dead
|
|
|-
! scope="row" |[[Sundancer]]
|Marissa Newland
|
|
|Villain
|Travelers
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
! scope="row" |[[Sveta]]
! scope="row" |[[Sveta]]
|?
|
|
|
|Villain
|
|Irregulars
|
|Alive
|Alive
|Case 53
|Case 53
Line 1,531: Line 1,625:
|-
|-
! scope="row" |[[Trickster]]
! scope="row" |[[Trickster]]
|Francis Krouse
|Mover
|Villain
|Travelers
|
|
|Leader of the Travelers
|-
! scope="row" |[[Triumph]]
|Rory Christner
|
|
|Hero
|Protectorate
|
|
|
|
|-
! scope="row" |[[Uber]]
|
|
|
|
|-
|Villain
! scope="row" |[[Triumph]]
|Uber and Leet
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
! scope="row" |[[Uber]]
! scope="row" |[[Uglymug]]
|
|
|
|
Line 1,554: Line 1,656:
|
|
|-
|-
! scope="row" |[[Uglymug]]
! scope="row" |[[Valefor]]
|
|
|
|
|
|
|Villain
|The Fallen
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
! scope="row" |[[Valefor]]
! scope="row" |[[Valkyrie]]
|
|Ciara
|
|
|
|
Line 1,573: Line 1,675:
|
|
|
|
|
|Hero
|
|Protectorate
|Dead
|Dead
|
|
Line 1,589: Line 1,691:
|
|
|
|
|
|Hero
|
|
|Dead
|Dead
Line 1,603: Line 1,705:
|-
|-
! scope="row" |[[Vista]]
! scope="row" |[[Vista]]
|
|Missy Biron
|
|Shaker
|
|Hero
|
|Wards
|
|
|
|
Line 1,635: Line 1,737:
|-
|-
! scope="row" |[[Weaver]]
! scope="row" |[[Weaver]]
|Taylor Hebert
|
|
|
|Hero
|
|
|
|Alive
|Alive
Line 1,645: Line 1,747:
|
|
|
|
|
|Hero
|
|
|Alive
|Alive
Line 1,664: Line 1,766:
|Slaughterhouse Nine
|Slaughterhouse Nine
|Dead
|Dead
|Parahuman-related expert
|Parahuman-related expert; killed by Dragon
|-
|-
! scope="row" |[[Winter]]
! scope="row" |[[Winter]]

Revision as of 09:37, September 26, 2014

Note: The following list/table has been constructed based off the status of the characters as of the final Teneral chapter. Therefore, this list is replete with spoilers and serves more as a reference for those people who have already finished the entire series. This is currently incomplete.

Name

Civilian Name Power Classification Alignment Group Status Notes
Accord ? Thinker Villain Ambassadors Dead
Acoustic Dead Killed by Leviathan
Adamant Hero Protectorate
Aegis Carlos Mover, Brute Hero Wards Dead Killed by Leviathan
Alabaster Villain Empire Eighty-Eight Dead Literally white-skinned; killed by Leviathan
Alexandria Rebecca Costa-Brown Mover, Brute,Thinker 6 Hero Protectorate Dead Killed by Skitter
Allfather Richard Anders Empire Eighty-Eight Dead
- Andrew Richter Tinker ? Dead Killed by Leviathan
- Annette Rose Hebert - - - Dead
Apotheosis Hero Haven Dead Killed by Leviathan
Armsmaster Colin Wallis Tinker Hero Protectorate Retired Placed under house arrest following Extermination arc
Ascendant Hero Haven
Ash Beast Villain S-class threat
Assault Ethan Striker Hero Protectorate In Custody Formerly Madcap
August Prince
Bakuda Tinker Villain ABB Dead
Ballistic Luke Casseus Striker Villain Travelers
Bambina Mover 4, Shaker 4 Villain Child-like
Barker
Battery Jamie Mover 4 Hero Protectorate Dead
Behemoth - Dynakinesis Endbringer Endbringers Dead Killed by Scion
Bitch Rachel Lindt Master 5 Villain Undersiders Alive
Biter
Black Kaze Guild
Blasto Rey Andino Villain Dead
Bonesaw Villain Slaughterhouse Nine
Brandish
Breed
Brigandine
Browbeat
Burnscar Villain Slaughterhouse Nine
Butcher Villain
Canary Paige Mcabee Master 8 Rogue - Alive
Carapacitator Dead Killed by Leviathan (8.2)
Chariot
Cherish Villain Slaughterhouse Nine
Chevalier Hero Protectorate
Chubster
Chuckles
Circus
Citrine Ambassadors
Clockblocker Hero Wards
Cloister Haven Dead Killed by Leviathan
Coil Thomas Calvert Coil's Organisation Dead
Contessa Cauldron
Crawler Villain Slaughterhouse Nine Dead
Cricket Villain
Crimson
Crusader Villain
Damsel of Distress Villain
- Danny Hebert - - -
The Dart
Dauntless Hero Protectorate Dead Killed by Leviathan
Debaser
Defiant Colin Wallis Tinker Hero Guild Alive Formerly Armsmaster
- Dinah Alcott Alive
Doctor Mother - None Villain Cauldron Dead
Dragon n/a Tinker Hero Guild Alive Artificial Intelligence
Echidna Noelle Meinhardt Master 10, Striker 10, Brute 8, Changer 2 Villain Travelers Dead S-class threat
Eden - Omnipotent Entity - Dead Killed by Contessa; source of powers
Eidolon David Trump Hero Protectorate Dead? Killed by Scion
Elegance
Eligos Villain The Fallen
- Emma Barnes
The Erudite
Escutcheon
Faultline Striker Villain Faultline's Crew Leader of Faultline's Crew
Fenja
Fierceling Dead Killed by Leviathan
Flashbang Mark Dallon Blaster Hero New Wave
Flechette Lily Hero Wards Defected
Fleur Hero New Wave Dead
Frenetic
Fog Geoff Schmidt Changer, Stranger Villain The Pure Formerly of E-88
Foil Lily Villain Undersiders Formerly Flechette
Furrow
Gallant Dean Stansfield Blaster Hero Wards Dead
Garotte PRT/Cauldron designation for Sveta
Genesis Jess Changer 9 Villain Travelers Wheelchair-bound
Gentle Giant
Geomancer
Glaistig Uaine Ciara Master, Trump Villain Defected
Glory Girl Hero
Golem
Good Neighbor Dead
Gray Boy Villain Slaughterhouse Nine Dead
Gregor the Snail Case 53
Grue Brian Laborn Villain Undersiders Dead
Gully Case 53
Hallow Hero Haven Dead Killed by Leviathan
Halo Hero Haven
Harbinger Villain Slaughterhouse Nine Retired
Harsh Mistress
Hatchet Face Villain Slaughterhouse Nine Dead
Heartbreaker Niko Vasil Villain
Hellhound PRT designation of Bitch
Herald
Hero Tinker Hero Pre-Triumvirate Dead Killed by the Siberian
Hew
Hookwolf
Humble
Imp Aisha Laborn Stranger 8 Villain Undersiders Alive
Impel
Intrepid
Iron Falcon
Jack Slash Jacob Villain Slaughterhouse Nine
Jotun
Kaiser Max Anders Dead
- Kevin Norton None - - Scion listens to
Khepri Formerly Weaver/Skitter
Khonsu - Teleportation and time manipulation Endbringer Endbringers
Kid Win Chris Tinker Hero Wards
King
Krieg
Labyrinth Elle Shaker 12 Villain Faultline's Crew
Lady Photon
Laserdream
Leet
Legend Blaster, Mover, Breaker Hero Protectorate Leader of the Protectorate
Leviathan - Hydrokinesis Endbringer Endbringers
Lightstar Blaster Hero New Wave Retired
Lung Kenta Villain ABB
Madcap Ethan Striker Villain
Mama Bear
Mannequin Alan Gramme Tinker Villain Slaughterhouse Nine Dead
Manpower
Marquis Shaker, Shifter Villain
Masamune Tinker Hero Guild Can mass-produce Tinker tech
Matryoshka
Menja
Miasma
Miss Militia Hannah Hero Protectorate Doesn't sleep
Mister Eminent
Moord Nag Villain
Murder Rat
Mush
Myrddin Hero Protectorate Leader of Chicago PRT
Narwhal Hero Guild Head of the Guild, leader of Toronto Protectorate, can violate the Manton effect, possible Case 53
Newter
Nice Guy Villain Slaughterhouse Nine
Night Villain
Nilbog Jamie Rinke Villain S-class threat
Number Man Villain Cauldron Formerly Harbinger
Nyx
Oaf
- Oliver
Oni Lee Villain ABB
Othala
Othello Villain Ambassadors
Panacea Amy Dallon
Parian Sabah Master 6 Villain Undersiders Alive Former Rogue
Pelter
Penitent Hero Haven Dead Killed by Leviathan
Perdition Cody Villain
Phir Se
Photon Mom Hero New Wave
Pretender
Prince of Blades
Prism Hero
Professor Haywire Dead
Psychosoma Villain Slaughterhouse Nine
Quark
Quarrel
Regent Jean-Paul Vasil, Alec Master 8 Villain Undersiders Dead Killed by Behemoth
Resolute Dead Killed by Leviathan
Rosary
Rune Villain
Saint Geoff Pellick Thinker Villain Dragonslayers Powers granted by Teacher
Sanguine Case 53
Satyrical
Saurian
Scalder
Scion Omnipotent Entity Dead
Screamer
Scrub
Sere
Shadow Stalker Sophia Hess Breaker, Stranger, Mover Hero Wards Former vigilante
Sham
Shamrock
Shatterbird Villain Slaughterhouse Nine
Shielder Eric Pelham
The Siberian n/a Villain Slaughterhouse Nine Projection of Wiliam Manton
The Simurgh - Thinker? Endbringer Endbringers Alive
Skidmark
Skinslip
Skitter Taylor Hebert Villain Undersiders Alive
Sleeper ? ? ? ? Alive S-class threat
Smackdown
Snowflake
Spitfire
Squealer
Starlet Villain
Stormtiger
Strapping Lad
Strider Dead
String Theory Tinker Villain Dead
Sundancer Marissa Newland Villain Travelers
Sveta ? Villain Irregulars Alive Case 53
Tattletale Alive
Teacher Alive
Tecton
Tohu and Bohu - Endbringer Endbringers
Trainwreck
Trickster Francis Krouse Mover Villain Travelers Leader of the Travelers
Triumph Rory Christner Hero Protectorate
Uber Villain Uber and Leet
Uglymug
Valefor Villain The Fallen
Valkyrie Ciara
Velocity Hero Protectorate Dead
Victor
Vikare Hero Dead
Viktor
Vista Missy Biron Shaker Hero Wards
Vitiator
Vixen
WCM
Weaver Taylor Hebert Hero Alive Formerly Skitter
Weld Hero Alive Case 53
Whirlygig
- William Manton Villain Slaughterhouse Nine Dead Parahuman-related expert; killed by Dragon
Winter
Woebegone
Zigzag