The Suits: Difference between revisions
Appearance
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[King of Swords]]: | |[[King of Swords]]: | ||
|- | |||
|[[Queen of Swords]]: | |||
|- | |||
|[[King of Cups]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Queen of Wands]] | |[[Queen of Wands]] | ||
Revision as of 03:55, November 12, 2014
The Suits are a group of parahumans from the United Kingdom. <ref> "Worm" Web Serial, Extinction 27.2 </ref>
Background:
[Coming Soon]
Members:
| Name: |
|---|
| King of Swords: |
| Queen of Swords: |
| King of Cups |
| Queen of Wands |
| Knave of Hearts |
The Suits wear costumes stylized after different card suits from the original and newer decks – heart, club, spade, diamond, sword, wand, coin and cup.
History:
[Coming Soon]
References:
<references/>