Jump to content

The Suits: Difference between revisions

From Worm Wiki
Gesshoku (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
From WB RP
Tag: visualeditor
Line 3: Line 3:
[Coming Soon]
[Coming Soon]
==Members==  
==Members==  
{| class="wikitable sortable" border="1"|-
{| class="wikitable sortable" border="1" |-
! scope="col"|Name:
! scope="col"|Name:
|-
|-
|[[King of Swords]]
|[[King of Swords]]
|-
|[[Ace of Swords]]
|-
|[[Four of Swords]]
|-
|[[Ten of Swords]]
|-
|-
|[[Queen of Swords]]
|[[Queen of Swords]]

Revision as of 00:47, January 1, 2015

The Suits are a group of parahumans from the United Kingdom. <ref> "Worm" Web Serial, Extinction 27.2 </ref>

Background

[Coming Soon]

Members

Name:
King of Swords
Ace of Swords
Four of Swords
Ten of Swords
Queen of Swords
King of Cups
Queen of Wands
Knave of Hearts
Knave of Clubs

The Suits wear costumes stylized after different card suits from the original and newer decks – heart, club, spade, diamond, sword, wand, coin and cup.

History

[Coming Soon]

References

<references/>